Stock price ticker

  • ABBEYBANK7.00 (0.00)
  • ABCTRANS6.05 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY5.10 (0.00)
  • ACCESSCORP29.50 (-0.50)
  • AFRIPRUD10.40 (-0.20)
  • AIICO4.14 (0.14)
  • AIRTELAFRI6300.00 (0.00)
  • ARADEL1377.00 (0.00)
  • AUSTINLAZ2.20 (-0.02)
  • AVACAP5.75 (-0.05)
  • BERGER147.60 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS511.50 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT297.00 (0.00)
  • BUAFOODS760.60 (0.00)
  • CADBURY59.70 (0.00)
  • CAP108.50 (8.50)
  • CAVERTON4.10 (0.05)
  • CHAMPION10.00 (0.00)
  • CHAMS3.43 (0.00)
  • CHELLARAM9.70 (0.00)
  • CILEASING5.40 (0.00)
  • CMFC3.58 (-0.07)
  • CNIF154.30 (0.00)
  • CONHALLPLC6.98 (0.03)
  • CONOIL210.00 (0.00)
  • CORNERST4.95 (0.00)
  • CUSTODIAN70.00 (0.00)
  • CUTIX2.25 (0.03)
  • CWG18.95 (0.00)
  • DAARCOMM1.38 (-0.12)
  • DANGCEM1066.70 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR70.00 (0.00)
  • ELLAHLAKES7.60 (0.00)
  • ETERNA40.00 (-1.40)
  • ETI67.00 (0.00)
  • ETRANZACT12.10 (0.00)
  • EUNISELL189.00 (0.00)
  • FCMB10.90 (-0.10)
  • FGSUK2032S599.00 (-0.99)
  • FIDELITYBK21.00 (-2.00)
  • FIDSON83.00 (0.00)
  • FIRSTHOLDCO143.65 (0.00)
  • FTGINSURE1.68 (-0.11)
  • FTNCOCOA7.96 (0.26)
  • GEREGU825.70 (0.00)
  • GTCO131.50 (-0.30)
  • GUINEAINS0.93 (0.08)
  • GUINNESS384.80 (0.00)
  • HBMNG355.00 (0.00)
  • HMCALL3.41 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR17.00 (0.10)
  • IKEJAHOTEL45.00 (0.50)
  • IMG28.00 (0.00)
  • INFINITY11.25 (0.00)
  • INTBREW9.85 (0.00)
  • INTENEGINS2.15 (-0.04)
  • JAIZBANK7.85 (-0.35)
  • JAPAULGOLD2.56 (0.04)
  • JBERGER310.80 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT8.75 (0.00)
  • JULI6.55 (0.00)
  • LASACO1.77 (-0.03)
  • LEARNAFRCA9.15 (0.00)
  • LEGENDINT3.45 (-0.20)
  • LINKASSURE1.65 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK13.15 (1.15)
  • LIVINGTRUST3.20 (0.00)
  • LOTUSHAL15136.00 (0.01)
  • MANSARD11.05 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER39.20 (0.00)
  • MBENEFIT3.08 (-0.07)
  • MCNICHOLS5.00 (0.00)
  • MECURE56.20 (0.00)
  • MEYER15.95 (0.00)
  • MORISON10.40 (0.00)
  • MTNN840.00 (22.00)
  • MULTIVERSE19.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO140.00 (-10.00)
  • NASCON188.90 (0.00)
  • NB74.60 (0.60)
  • NCR161.20 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH7.00 (0.05)
  • NEM28.25 (-1.25)
  • NESTLE2750.00 (0.00)
  • NGXGROUP165.00 (-3.50)
  • NIDF147.70 (0.00)
  • NNFM79.40 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK4.20 (0.00)
  • NREIT113.00 (0.00)
  • NSLTECH0.71 (0.02)
  • OANDO36.40 (2.35)
  • OKOMUOIL1276.20 (0.00)
  • OMATEK1.34 (-0.10)
  • PREMPAINTS30.40 (0.00)
  • PRESCO2045.30 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE1.38 (0.00)
  • PZ68.00 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX13.40 (-1.45)
  • REGALINS0.77 (0.07)
  • ROYALEX1.00 (-0.01)
  • RTBRISCOE9.55 (-0.45)
  • SCOA33.05 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT16000.10 (0.00)
  • SFSREIT418.75 (0.00)
  • SKYAVN171.20 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS2.12 (-0.01)
  • STANBIC160.00 (0.00)
  • SUNUASSUR3.25 (0.00)
  • TAJSUKS195.00 (0.00)
  • TANTALIZER3.75 (-0.02)
  • THOMASWY2.41 (0.00)
  • TIP25.25 (0.25)
  • TOTAL518.40 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT290.50 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP36.00 (0.00)
  • TRANSEXPR2.97 (0.00)
  • TRANSPOWER178.00 (0.00)
  • TRIPPLEG3.09 (0.00)
  • UACN181.00 (0.00)
  • UBA43.30 (-0.70)
  • UCAP17.05 (-0.15)
  • UHOMREIT70.00 (0.00)
  • UNILEVER102.00 (2.00)
  • UNIONDICON23.75 (0.00)
  • UPDC4.20 (0.30)
  • UPDCREIT24.00 (1.30)
  • UPL5.00 (-0.15)
  • VERITASKAP1.12 (0.00)
  • VFDGROUP12.30 (-0.75)
  • VITAFOAM194.00 (0.00)
  • WAPIC2.30 (-0.18)
  • WEMABANK31.35 (0.35)
  • ZENITHBANK134.70 (-1.80)
  • ZICHIS17.05 (0.00)

NGX Daily Price

decor decor decor decor
NGX DAILY PRICELIST @ 2026-10-09
Archive of NGX Daily Pricelist
Company Open Price Close Price High Price Low Price Change No of Trade Volume Value
ABBEYBANK 7.00 7.00 7.20 7.00 0.00 249 2,343,966 16,566,615.95
ABCTRANS 6.05 6.05 0.00 0.00 0.00 188 668,430 3,744,231.80
ACADEMY 5.10 5.10 0.00 0.00 0.00 45 82,403 417,342.30
ACCESSCORP 30.00 29.50 29.80 29.40 -0.50 1,614 19,187,927 567,849,288.75
AFRIPRUD 10.60 10.40 10.70 10.40 -0.20 182 1,990,828 20,928,893.65
AIICO 4.00 4.14 4.14 4.00 0.14 373 4,022,659 16,263,764.84
AIRTELAFRI 6300.00 6,300.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 137 19,148 111,907,081.20
ARADEL 1377.00 1,377.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 2,464 1,701,957 2,296,154,059.40
AUSTINLAZ 2.22 2.20 2.20 2.20 -0.02 25 281,156 618,490.29
AVACAP 5.80 5.75 5.75 5.25 -0.05 130 2,220,801 12,220,255.80
BERGER 147.60 147.60 0.00 0.00 0.00 22 1,851 245,905.35
BETAGLAS 511.50 511.50 0.00 0.00 0.00 159 12,587 5,967,442.40
BUACEMENT 297.00 297.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 812 558,449 153,449,663.10
BUAFOODS 760.60 760.60 0.00 0.00 0.00 539 53,601 37,920,524.50
CADBURY 59.70 59.70 0.00 0.00 0.00 237 983,660 58,041,461.70
CAP 100.00 108.50 108.50 108.50 8.50 92 1,233,352 130,015,093.45
CAVERTON 4.05 4.10 4.10 4.10 0.05 70 1,275,174 5,208,390.45
CHAMPION 10.00 10.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 87 2,283,409 22,837,292.15
CHAMS 3.43 3.43 3.46 3.30 0.00 513 9,451,277 31,935,966.07
CHELLARAM 9.70 9.70 0.00 0.00 0.00 15 25,560 265,819.00
CILEASING 5.40 5.40 0.00 0.00 0.00 58 385,525 2,050,905.15
CMFC 3.65 3.58 3.65 3.50 -0.07 252 5,967,005 21,423,129.89
CNIF 154.30 154.30 0.00 0.00 0.00 21 7,426 1,123,506.20
CONHALLPLC 6.95 6.98 6.99 6.91 0.03 127 2,119,982 14,735,974.61
CONOIL 210.00 210.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 35 5,128 969,192.00
CORNERST 4.95 4.95 0.00 0.00 0.00 59 133,410 651,061.10
CUSTODIAN 70.00 70.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 150 108,720 7,449,292.05
CUTIX 2.22 2.25 2.38 2.22 0.03 160 2,807,469 6,410,593.70
CWG 18.95 18.95 0.00 0.00 0.00 132 371,772 6,912,260.00
DAARCOMM 1.50 1.38 1.38 1.38 -0.12 66 1,026,866 1,427,491.81
DANGCEM 1066.70 1,066.70 0.00 0.00 0.00 894 272,181 282,857,521.60
DANGSUGAR 70.00 70.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 795 2,809,840 193,776,200.75
ELLAHLAKES 7.60 7.60 8.00 7.50 0.00 275 6,324,048 48,394,575.10
ETERNA 41.40 40.00 40.00 40.00 -1.40 193 1,556,512 62,628,994.05
ETI 67.00 67.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 121 163,673 11,001,420.95
ETRANZACT 12.10 12.10 0.00 0.00 0.00 154 1,265,536 16,799,930.60
EUNISELL 189.00 189.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 13 9,012 1,532,941.20
FCMB 11.00 10.90 11.00 10.90 -0.10 527 5,768,534 63,171,277.40
FGSUK2032S5 100.00 99.00 99.00 99.00 -0.99 2 3,050 3,019,503.05
FIDELITYBK 23.00 21.00 22.05 21.00 -2.00 560 17,549,081 381,213,952.50
FIDSON 83.00 83.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 402 390,077 33,186,368.45
FIRSTHOLDCO 143.65 143.65 0.00 0.00 0.00 1,193 4,315,825 597,128,665.70
FTGINSURE 1.79 1.68 1.68 1.68 -0.11 71 518,113 868,116.02
FTNCOCOA 7.70 7.96 7.96 7.96 0.26 205 1,496,042 11,624,013.08
GEREGU 825.70 825.70 0.00 0.00 0.00 20 1,139 846,504.80
GTCO 131.80 131.50 131.80 131.50 -0.30 2,545 23,522,938 3,095,507,469.00
GUINEAINS 0.85 0.93 0.93 0.92 0.08 157 13,599,758 12,627,017.35
GUINNESS 384.80 384.80 0.00 0.00 0.00 113 41,534 15,299,127.20
HBMNG 355.00 355.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 687 2,271,068 803,777,723.60
HMCALL 3.41 3.41 0.00 0.00 0.00 54 377,390 1,235,503.43
HONYFLOUR 16.90 17.00 17.35 16.90 0.10 233 2,185,970 37,592,775.80
IKEJAHOTEL 44.50 45.00 45.00 45.00 0.50 56 474,288 21,330,727.85
IMG 28.00 28.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 21 49,197 1,362,640.90
INFINITY 11.25 11.25 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 9,378 102,113.20
INTBREW 9.85 9.85 0.00 0.00 0.00 95 302,624 2,837,018.95
INTENEGINS 2.19 2.15 2.27 2.15 -0.04 278 7,940,297 17,246,000.32
JAIZBANK 8.20 7.85 8.00 7.80 -0.35 1,167 7,394,435 58,320,049.10
JAPAULGOLD 2.52 2.56 2.60 2.52 0.04 235 5,143,566 13,159,104.75
JBERGER 310.80 310.80 0.00 0.00 0.00 28 10,047 2,811,150.60
JOHNHOLT 8.75 8.75 0.00 0.00 0.00 24 48,667 421,060.00
JULI 6.55 6.55 0.00 0.00 0.00 1 2,000 13,000.00
LASACO 1.80 1.77 1.80 1.77 -0.03 86 1,284,179 2,285,052.46
LEARNAFRCA 9.15 9.15 0.00 0.00 0.00 68 204,490 1,727,353.05
LEGENDINT 3.65 3.45 3.45 3.35 -0.20 15 294,917 1,007,438.65
LINKASSURE 1.65 1.65 1.65 1.61 0.00 59 2,381,021 3,862,745.69
LIVESTOCK 12.00 13.15 13.20 13.00 1.15 619 9,425,162 123,623,481.85
LIVINGTRUST 3.20 3.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 37 124,425 398,789.90
LOTUSHAL15 135.99 136.00 144.00 125.00 0.01 48 15,371 2,084,322.00
MANSARD 11.05 11.05 0.00 0.00 0.00 128 350,776 3,845,982.05
MAYBAKER 39.20 39.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 182 437,799 16,553,278.15
MBENEFIT 3.15 3.08 3.14 3.08 -0.07 197 10,240,841 31,728,512.53
MCNICHOLS 5.00 5.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 78 518,520 2,589,343.70
MECURE 56.20 56.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 43 21,628 1,113,547.50
MEYER 15.95 15.95 0.00 0.00 0.00 19 22,310 325,270.10
MORISON 10.40 10.40 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 23,191 220,120.40
MTNN 818.00 840.00 840.00 839.00 22.00 2,987 2,767,659 2,323,880,761.30
MULTIVERSE 19.20 19.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 3 2,670 46,191.00
NAHCO 150.00 140.00 140.00 140.00 -10.00 419 1,180,575 164,624,389.30
NASCON 188.90 188.90 0.00 0.00 0.00 240 801,596 143,050,348.70
NB 74.00 74.60 74.60 74.20 0.60 194 1,560,169 116,286,091.20
NCR 161.20 161.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 29 7,547 1,135,978.30
NEIMETH 6.45 7.00 7.00 6.45 0.05 195 2,404,260 16,326,947.35
NEM 29.50 28.25 28.25 28.25 -1.25 89 568,026 16,164,992.75
NESTLE 2750.00 2,750.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 158 61,854 158,387,271.10
NGXGROUP 168.50 165.00 167.10 165.00 -3.50 1,125 3,420,720 571,103,469.50
NIDF 147.70 147.70 0.00 0.00 0.00 450 534,164 81,643,928.00
NNFM 79.40 79.40 0.00 0.00 0.00 9 1,401 100,171.50
NPFMCRFBK 4.20 4.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 57 404,325 1,724,916.35
NREIT 113.00 113.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 36 21,060 2,324,197.20
NSLTECH 0.69 0.71 0.71 0.70 0.02 95 2,361,862 1,661,242.87
OANDO 34.05 36.40 36.40 34.00 2.35 490 6,664,487 235,944,997.40
OKOMUOIL 1276.20 1,276.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 118 10,092 11,591,671.20
OMATEK 1.44 1.34 1.35 1.32 -0.10 87 1,333,645 1,806,557.77
PREMPAINTS 30.40 30.40 0.00 0.00 0.00 10 12,690 373,126.00
PRESCO 2045.30 2,045.30 0.00 0.00 0.00 119 10,925 20,110,740.00
PRESTIGE 1.38 1.38 0.00 0.00 0.00 38 188,849 259,253.00
PZ 68.00 68.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 419 1,375,913 92,884,552.40
REDSTAREX 14.85 13.40 13.40 13.40 -1.45 27 215,094 2,882,259.60
REGALINS 0.70 0.77 0.77 0.73 0.07 176 12,839,408 9,666,122.15
ROYALEX 1.01 1.00 1.00 1.00 -0.01 82 2,210,412 2,215,663.75
RTBRISCOE 10.00 9.55 9.55 9.55 -0.45 105 887,879 8,382,294.35
SCOA 33.05 33.05 0.00 0.00 0.00 18 57,793 1,719,341.75
SEPLAT 16000.10 16,000.10 0.00 0.00 0.00 447 34,438 505,247,855.20
SFSREIT 418.75 418.75 0.00 0.00 0.00 27 35,274 16,197,371.30
SKYAVN 171.20 171.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 25,884 3,988,724.40
SOVRENINS 2.13 2.12 2.20 2.12 -0.01 98 1,737,722 3,763,141.21
STANBIC 160.00 160.00 160.00 160.00 0.00 492 5,243,805 839,197,282.60
SUNUASSUR 3.25 3.25 0.00 0.00 0.00 46 102,660 304,539.85
TAJSUKS1 95.00 95.00 95.00 93.99 0.00 2 10,052 9,449,390.00
TANTALIZER 3.77 3.75 3.82 3.75 -0.02 256 4,774,058 18,098,065.07
THOMASWY 2.41 2.41 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 13,880 32,333.50
TIP 25.00 25.25 25.25 25.20 0.25 660 3,661,978 92,581,571.80
TOTAL 518.40 518.40 0.00 0.00 0.00 33 3,042 1,419,397.20
TRANSCOHOT 290.50 290.50 0.00 0.00 0.00 72 34,350 9,679,605.90
TRANSCORP 36.00 36.00 37.00 36.00 0.00 175 2,366,533 85,603,625.65
TRANSEXPR 2.97 2.97 0.00 0.00 0.00 17 44,810 122,145.05
TRANSPOWER 178.00 178.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 36 15,387 2,464,997.40
TRIPPLEG 3.09 3.09 0.00 0.00 0.00 53 201,230 637,315.01
UACN 181.00 181.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 147 1,888,275 341,809,201.20
UBA 44.00 43.30 44.00 43.30 -0.70 1,034 7,273,812 318,013,593.75
UCAP 17.20 17.05 17.05 17.00 -0.15 250 2,432,483 41,499,343.35
UHOMREIT 70.00 70.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 29 80,797 5,998,661.95
UNILEVER 100.00 102.00 102.00 102.00 2.00 131 297,076 30,135,637.90
UNIONDICON 23.75 23.75 0.00 0.00 0.00 11 30,510 652,914.00
UPDC 3.90 4.20 4.20 3.80 0.30 179 2,895,751 11,608,919.75
UPDCREIT 22.70 24.00 24.00 23.60 1.30 682 4,468,049 107,050,925.25
UPL 5.15 5.00 5.00 5.00 -0.15 26 237,005 1,179,348.60
VERITASKAP 1.12 1.12 1.12 1.08 0.00 86 1,336,989 1,473,779.65
VFDGROUP 13.05 12.30 12.40 12.30 -0.75 131 5,128,874 63,141,504.05
VITAFOAM 194.00 194.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 78 213,702 37,312,369.20
WAPIC 2.48 2.30 2.50 2.29 -0.18 179 7,415,753 17,198,674.07
WEMABANK 31.00 31.35 31.45 31.00 0.35 368 3,203,716 100,351,977.30
ZENITHBANK 136.50 134.70 136.00 134.10 -1.80 2,364 31,693,212 4,296,192,273.20
ZICHIS 17.05 17.05 0.00 0.00 0.00 185 745,159 12,100,954.42

FINANCIAL NEWS

1

UACN stock rises 22.69% in December’s first week, eyes N100

Shares of UAC of Nigeria Plc (UACN) jumped 22.69% in the trading week that ended 5th Decem read more...

2

High dividend yield stocks to watch in September 2024

As the Nigerian stock market navigates a period of volatility, as reflected in the decline read more...

3

Nigerian Stocks with the best dividend yield 2024

Companies listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) distributed over N1.5 trillion in dividend read more...

4

Top Nigerian insurance firms pay N40.439 billion in claims in Q1 2024

Story highlights Leading insurance companies in Nigeria disbursed N40.439 billion in clai read more...

5

Windfall tax spooks investors as bank stocks fall to lowest level in a month

Nigerian banks sustained a bearish run last week as investors reacted to the planned 70% w read more...

6

Tizeti declares 0.03 kobo dividend per share for FY 2023

One of Nigeria’s Internet Service Providers (ISPs), Tizeti, has declared to pay its shar read more...