Stock price ticker

  • ABBEYBANK6.80 (0.00)
  • ABCTRANS6.60 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY5.10 (0.00)
  • ACCESSCORP28.95 (0.45)
  • AFRIPRUD10.40 (-0.40)
  • AIICO3.74 (-0.06)
  • AIRTELAFRI6300.00 (0.00)
  • ARADEL1439.90 (0.00)
  • AUSTINLAZ2.61 (0.22)
  • AVACAP7.65 (0.10)
  • BERGER147.60 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS511.50 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT293.40 (-3.60)
  • BUAFOODS760.60 (0.00)
  • CADBURY57.00 (0.00)
  • CAP110.00 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON4.00 (-0.05)
  • CHAMPION9.40 (0.40)
  • CHAMS3.32 (-0.04)
  • CHELLARAM9.70 (0.00)
  • CILEASING5.40 (0.00)
  • CMFC3.33 (0.18)
  • CNIF154.30 (0.00)
  • CONHALLPLC6.50 (-0.05)
  • CONOIL210.00 (0.00)
  • CORNERST4.55 (0.00)
  • CUSTODIAN64.70 (0.00)
  • CUTIX2.35 (0.10)
  • CWG18.05 (0.00)
  • DAARCOMM1.35 (-0.03)
  • DANGCEM1341.90 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR68.00 (1.00)
  • ELLAHLAKES7.40 (-0.05)
  • ENAMELWA36.65 (0.00)
  • ETERNA38.90 (0.00)
  • ETI69.00 (2.00)
  • ETRANZACT16.00 (-0.80)
  • EUNISELL189.00 (0.00)
  • FCMB10.80 (-0.20)
  • FGSUK2027S394.66 (9.65)
  • FGSUK2031S478.99 (0.00)
  • FGSUK2032S599.19 (0.00)
  • FGSUK2033S6100.01 (0.01)
  • FIDELITYBK22.00 (0.00)
  • FIDSON87.15 (3.65)
  • FIRSTHOLDCO139.50 (-15.50)
  • FTGINSURE1.60 (-0.08)
  • FTNCOCOA7.45 (0.05)
  • GEREGU825.70 (0.00)
  • GTCO121.00 (-2.20)
  • GUINEAINS0.80 (-0.01)
  • GUINNESS423.00 (0.00)
  • HBMNG350.00 (0.00)
  • HMCALL3.41 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR21.00 (-0.55)
  • IKEJAHOTEL45.00 (0.00)
  • IMG28.00 (0.00)
  • INFINITY11.25 (0.00)
  • INTBREW9.30 (0.00)
  • INTENEGINS1.95 (-0.05)
  • JAIZBANK7.80 (0.05)
  • JAPAULGOLD2.53 (-0.01)
  • JBERGER310.80 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT8.75 (0.00)
  • JULI6.55 (0.00)
  • LASACO1.78 (0.06)
  • LEARNAFRCA9.15 (0.00)
  • LEGENDINT3.40 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE1.58 (0.01)
  • LIVESTOCK13.40 (-0.65)
  • LIVINGTRUST3.22 (0.00)
  • LOTUSHAL15127.99 (-0.01)
  • MANSARD10.75 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER39.75 (0.00)
  • MBENEFIT3.00 (0.00)
  • MCNICHOLS4.90 (0.00)
  • MECURE56.20 (0.00)
  • MEYER17.50 (0.00)
  • MORISON10.40 (0.00)
  • MTNN825.00 (0.00)
  • MULTIVERSE19.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO151.20 (0.00)
  • NASCON183.50 (0.00)
  • NB74.00 (0.00)
  • NCR161.20 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH6.90 (-0.15)
  • NEM27.50 (0.00)
  • NESTLE2750.00 (0.00)
  • NGXGROUP161.80 (-0.20)
  • NIDF158.00 (0.00)
  • NNFM79.40 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK4.15 (-0.15)
  • NREIT113.00 (0.00)
  • NSLTECH0.72 (0.02)
  • OANDO32.40 (-0.45)
  • OKOMUOIL1276.20 (0.00)
  • OMATEK1.36 (-0.01)
  • PREMPAINTS30.40 (0.00)
  • PRESCO1840.80 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE1.39 (-0.01)
  • PZ64.50 (0.80)
  • REDSTAREX13.40 (0.00)
  • REGALINS0.68 (-0.02)
  • ROYALEX1.00 (-0.05)
  • RTBRISCOE9.10 (0.10)
  • SCOA33.05 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT16000.10 (0.00)
  • SFSREIT418.75 (0.00)
  • SKYAVN171.20 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS1.98 (0.18)
  • STANBIC164.90 (0.00)
  • STERLINGNG77.00 (1.00)
  • SUNUASSUR3.00 (0.00)
  • TANTALIZER3.93 (0.08)
  • THOMASWY2.48 (0.01)
  • TIP25.45 (1.10)
  • TOTAL518.40 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT290.50 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP33.50 (0.90)
  • TRANSEXPR2.70 (0.00)
  • TRANSPOWER178.00 (0.00)
  • TRIPPLEG2.40 (-0.14)
  • UACN181.00 (0.00)
  • UBA43.00 (2.75)
  • UCAP16.90 (0.00)
  • UHREIT70.00 (0.00)
  • UNILEVER109.00 (0.00)
  • UNIONDICON23.75 (0.00)
  • UPDC3.70 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT21.10 (1.85)
  • UPL4.55 (0.20)
  • VERITASKAP1.05 (-0.03)
  • VFDGROUP12.40 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM174.60 (0.00)
  • WAPIC2.35 (-0.05)
  • WEMABANK31.10 (0.00)
  • ZENITHBANK120.00 (-0.50)
  • ZICHIS17.00 (0.48)

NGX Daily Price

decor decor decor decor
NGX DAILY PRICELIST @ 2026-10-28
Archive of NGX Daily Pricelist
Company Open Price Close Price High Price Low Price Change No of Trade Volume Value
ABBEYBANK 6.80 6.80 0.00 0.00 0.00 135 1,173,091 7,920,142.90
ABCTRANS 6.60 6.60 6.60 5.95 0.00 175 1,345,684 8,416,297.50
ACADEMY 5.10 5.10 0.00 0.00 0.00 24 31,122 155,303.40
ACCESSCORP 28.50 28.95 29.00 28.50 0.45 1,423 30,739,336 881,534,216.60
AFRIPRUD 10.80 10.40 10.50 10.30 -0.40 129 1,253,462 13,047,860.60
AIICO 3.80 3.74 3.83 3.74 -0.06 377 15,326,059 58,120,475.32
AIRTELAFRI 6300.00 6,300.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 84 1,198 6,792,660.00
ARADEL 1439.90 1,439.90 0.00 0.00 0.00 1,006 780,318 1,106,840,802.80
AUSTINLAZ 2.39 2.61 2.61 2.50 0.22 75 1,185,756 3,042,096.77
AVACAP 7.55 7.65 8.30 7.05 0.10 278 8,797,667 67,445,143.80
BERGER 147.60 147.60 0.00 0.00 0.00 21 4,244 563,815.40
BETAGLAS 511.50 511.50 0.00 0.00 0.00 126 12,565 5,842,465.00
BUACEMENT 293.40 293.40 293.40 293.40 -3.60 883 1,010,540 292,223,791.30
BUAFOODS 760.60 760.60 0.00 0.00 0.00 538 176,736 124,882,962.10
CADBURY 57.00 57.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 187 234,947 13,504,361.25
CAP 110.00 110.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 131 4,067,825 447,733,015.25
CAVERTON 4.05 4.00 4.10 4.00 -0.05 63 1,192,000 4,849,498.55
CHAMPION 9.00 9.40 9.40 8.80 0.40 120 2,376,644 21,975,812.85
CHAMS 3.36 3.32 3.33 3.21 -0.04 539 9,901,656 32,578,392.26
CHELLARAM 9.70 9.70 0.00 0.00 0.00 4 3,497 32,463.80
CILEASING 5.40 5.40 0.00 0.00 0.00 33 245,703 1,333,332.20
CMFC 3.15 3.33 3.46 3.30 0.18 172 2,989,159 10,005,476.68
CNIF 154.30 154.30 0.00 0.00 0.00 9 1,420 224,157.10
CONHALLPLC 6.55 6.50 6.70 6.50 -0.05 95 1,380,164 9,115,560.36
CONOIL 210.00 210.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 32 2,124 401,436.00
CORNERST 4.55 4.55 0.00 0.00 0.00 61 319,131 1,480,236.25
CUSTODIAN 64.70 64.70 0.00 0.00 0.00 168 254,228 16,373,721.20
CUTIX 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.25 0.10 166 3,754,740 8,854,999.52
CWG 18.05 18.05 18.05 18.05 0.00 127 721,729 13,030,342.85
DAARCOMM 1.38 1.35 1.35 1.35 -0.03 88 1,232,406 1,698,973.68
DANGCEM 1341.90 1,341.90 0.00 0.00 0.00 5,000 3,496,773 4,860,000,981.60
DANGSUGAR 67.00 68.00 68.00 67.75 1.00 640 1,504,660 101,904,146.50
ELLAHLAKES 7.45 7.40 7.40 7.40 -0.05 152 1,641,095 12,113,353.45
ENAMELWA 36.65 36.65 0.00 0.00 0.00 4 139 4,656.35
ETERNA 38.90 38.90 0.00 0.00 0.00 105 890,780 34,042,043.40
ETI 67.00 69.00 69.00 69.00 2.00 154 845,722 58,121,706.15
ETRANZACT 16.80 16.00 16.00 15.65 -0.80 114 1,250,064 19,966,504.75
EUNISELL 189.00 189.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 3 2,600 442,260.00
FCMB 11.00 10.80 10.95 10.55 -0.20 431 13,254,333 143,635,019.20
FGSUK2027S3 85.00 94.66 94.66 94.66 9.65 2 6,000 5,679,600.00
FGSUK2031S4 78.99 78.99 78.99 78.99 0.00 1 250 197,499.75
FGSUK2032S5 99.19 99.19 99.19 99.19 0.00 1 21 20,831.14
FGSUK2033S6 100.00 100.01 100.01 100.01 0.01 1 1,550 1,550,182.90
FIDELITYBK 22.00 22.00 22.00 21.30 0.00 402 5,604,923 120,955,671.00
FIDSON 83.50 87.15 87.15 87.15 3.65 431 720,890 63,667,779.00
FIRSTHOLDCO 155.00 139.50 144.00 139.50 -15.50 897 13,283,804 1,730,981,096.80
FTGINSURE 1.68 1.60 1.68 1.60 -0.08 65 16,376,462 27,472,692.36
FTNCOCOA 7.40 7.45 7.45 7.22 0.05 136 3,398,839 24,814,594.48
GEREGU 825.70 825.70 0.00 0.00 0.00 12 306 227,419.20
GTCO 123.20 121.00 122.00 120.00 -2.20 3,220 26,329,388 3,184,531,655.40
GUINEAINS 0.81 0.80 0.81 0.78 -0.01 95 3,129,635 2,488,414.48
GUINNESS 423.00 423.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 197 55,164 21,350,993.00
HBMNG 350.00 350.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 988 4,523,414 1,541,146,162.80
HMCALL 3.41 3.41 0.00 0.00 0.00 22 258,617 878,536.17
HONYFLOUR 21.55 21.00 21.00 20.80 -0.55 569 8,386,913 175,587,618.65
IKEJAHOTEL 45.00 45.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 49 163,413 7,221,866.60
IMG 28.00 28.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 17 20,560 553,774.65
INFINITY 11.25 11.25 0.00 0.00 0.00 3 13,376 153,104.40
INTBREW 9.30 9.30 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 543,756 5,114,765.55
INTENEGINS 2.00 1.95 2.07 1.92 -0.05 290 6,883,167 13,778,616.12
JAIZBANK 7.75 7.80 7.95 7.80 0.05 720 11,051,118 86,439,108.80
JAPAULGOLD 2.54 2.53 2.53 2.45 -0.01 238 13,012,298 32,677,040.12
JBERGER 310.80 310.80 0.00 0.00 0.00 20 1,454 406,829.20
JOHNHOLT 8.75 8.75 0.00 0.00 0.00 21 77,414 663,064.20
JULI 6.55 6.55 0.00 0.00 0.00 1 15 88.50
LASACO 1.72 1.78 1.85 1.75 0.06 64 2,655,463 4,731,120.42
LEARNAFRCA 9.15 9.15 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 9,585 79,780.60
LEGENDINT 3.40 3.40 0.00 0.00 0.00 15 284,376 946,055.60
LINKASSURE 1.57 1.58 1.60 1.57 0.01 57 7,561,814 12,007,490.40
LIVESTOCK 14.05 13.40 13.40 12.85 -0.65 299 1,389,574 18,273,611.45
LIVINGTRUST 3.22 3.22 0.00 0.00 0.00 11 27,502 82,174.32
LOTUSHAL15 128.00 127.99 128.00 122.00 -0.01 37 27,334 3,497,093.54
MANSARD 10.75 10.75 0.00 0.00 0.00 97 490,071 5,379,564.85
MAYBAKER 39.75 39.75 0.00 0.00 0.00 235 761,421 27,678,747.45
MBENEFIT 3.00 3.00 3.00 2.95 0.00 137 1,746,959 5,214,988.40
MCNICHOLS 4.90 4.90 0.00 0.00 0.00 48 230,457 1,151,611.25
MECURE 56.20 56.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 15 9,533 488,273.70
MEYER 17.50 17.50 0.00 0.00 0.00 15 20,090 318,848.50
MORISON 10.40 10.40 0.00 0.00 0.00 3 3,950 37,130.00
MTNN 825.00 825.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 2,671 3,184,260 2,612,810,426.70
MULTIVERSE 19.20 19.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 3,756 64,978.80
NAHCO 151.20 151.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 380 437,326 61,491,873.70
NASCON 183.50 183.50 0.00 0.00 0.00 238 536,356 93,038,849.40
NB 74.00 74.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 283 1,421,566 104,951,441.65
NCR 161.20 161.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 5 1,096 159,029.60
NEIMETH 7.05 6.90 7.05 6.90 -0.15 152 1,597,798 11,155,175.80
NEM 27.50 27.50 27.50 27.50 0.00 77 698,608 19,287,063.50
NESTLE 2750.00 2,750.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 110 17,139 45,811,655.10
NGXGROUP 162.00 161.80 161.80 159.80 -0.20 1,018 6,630,765 1,061,572,356.80
NIDF 158.00 158.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 249 217,850 31,115,565.20
NNFM 79.40 79.40 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 10,289 735,663.50
NPFMCRFBK 4.30 4.15 4.45 4.15 -0.15 104 4,623,809 19,658,890.55
NREIT 113.00 113.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 24 42,981 4,642,614.00
NSLTECH 0.70 0.72 0.72 0.69 0.02 86 2,946,412 2,091,716.73
OANDO 32.85 32.40 33.00 32.20 -0.45 374 3,828,872 124,448,018.10
OKOMUOIL 1276.20 1,276.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 595 249,586 286,674,479.90
OMATEK 1.37 1.36 1.36 1.36 -0.01 57 1,037,232 1,415,303.03
PREMPAINTS 30.40 30.40 0.00 0.00 0.00 3 1,050 31,555.35
PRESCO 1840.80 1,840.80 0.00 0.00 0.00 247 321,871 533,275,872.80
PRESTIGE 1.40 1.39 1.40 1.39 -0.01 31 1,429,693 1,997,095.46
PZ 63.70 64.50 64.50 64.50 0.80 211 408,950 26,281,008.65
REDSTAREX 13.40 13.40 0.00 0.00 0.00 28 31,057 379,538.10
REGALINS 0.70 0.68 0.70 0.63 -0.02 95 12,787,168 8,522,396.76
ROYALEX 1.05 1.00 1.00 0.99 -0.05 63 827,961 830,063.84
RTBRISCOE 9.00 9.10 9.10 9.10 0.10 86 486,028 4,439,121.10
SCOA 33.05 33.05 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 1,721 51,199.75
SEPLAT 16000.10 16,000.10 0.00 0.00 0.00 344 57,476 864,928,487.00
SFSREIT 418.75 418.75 0.00 0.00 0.00 41 10,601 4,477,211.80
SKYAVN 171.20 171.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 16 5,389 830,444.90
SOVRENINS 1.80 1.98 1.98 1.65 0.18 109 6,224,899 11,286,905.79
STANBIC 164.90 164.90 0.00 0.00 0.00 307 387,456 63,150,089.40
STERLINGNG 76.00 77.00 77.00 72.00 1.00 213 3,797,481 287,470,144.05
SUNUASSUR 3.00 3.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 33 96,448 274,176.30
TANTALIZER 3.85 3.93 3.93 3.86 0.08 145 2,901,979 11,321,470.19
THOMASWY 2.47 2.48 2.48 2.48 0.01 29 179,521 451,872.67
TIP 24.35 25.45 26.00 25.00 1.10 498 3,305,352 84,382,138.60
TOTAL 518.40 518.40 0.00 0.00 0.00 26 1,170 545,922.00
TRANSCOHOT 290.50 290.50 0.00 0.00 0.00 36 14,811 3,899,628.60
TRANSCORP 32.60 33.50 33.55 33.50 0.90 175 1,071,897 35,931,709.90
TRANSEXPR 2.70 2.70 0.00 0.00 0.00 21 91,300 231,377.16
TRANSPOWER 178.00 178.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 21 5,397 864,599.40
TRIPPLEG 2.54 2.40 2.40 2.40 -0.14 15 257,981 631,262.87
UACN 181.00 181.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 129 281,538 50,075,906.80
UBA 40.25 43.00 43.00 40.50 2.75 1,001 38,482,911 1,570,164,095.65
UCAP 16.90 16.90 16.90 16.85 0.00 373 5,277,852 89,028,242.50
UHREIT 70.00 70.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 23 20,175 1,407,060.50
UNILEVER 109.00 109.00 109.00 109.00 0.00 255 1,007,112 109,720,361.60
UNIONDICON 23.75 23.75 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 14,241 304,757.40
UPDC 3.70 3.70 0.00 0.00 0.00 89 637,508 2,368,291.70
UPDCREIT 19.25 21.10 21.10 21.10 1.85 502 2,143,605 45,118,658.05
UPL 4.35 4.55 4.55 4.55 0.20 20 280,618 1,279,447.75
VERITASKAP 1.08 1.05 1.14 1.05 -0.03 122 5,824,430 6,281,591.67
VFDGROUP 12.40 12.40 12.40 12.00 0.00 106 4,245,473 52,555,983.55
VITAFOAM 174.60 174.60 0.00 0.00 0.00 352 785,717 127,575,963.50
WAPIC 2.40 2.35 2.40 2.35 -0.05 97 1,751,948 4,132,552.07
WEMABANK 31.10 31.10 31.10 30.60 0.00 443 6,370,982 197,083,569.30
ZENITHBANK 120.50 120.00 120.50 119.60 -0.50 2,665 30,572,954 3,674,301,739.80
ZICHIS 16.52 17.00 17.00 16.52 0.48 193 1,764,478 30,285,114.92

FINANCIAL NEWS

1

UACN stock rises 22.69% in December’s first week, eyes N100

Shares of UAC of Nigeria Plc (UACN) jumped 22.69% in the trading week that ended 5th Decem read more...

2

High dividend yield stocks to watch in September 2024

As the Nigerian stock market navigates a period of volatility, as reflected in the decline read more...

3

Nigerian Stocks with the best dividend yield 2024

Companies listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) distributed over N1.5 trillion in dividend read more...

4

Top Nigerian insurance firms pay N40.439 billion in claims in Q1 2024

Story highlights Leading insurance companies in Nigeria disbursed N40.439 billion in clai read more...

5

Windfall tax spooks investors as bank stocks fall to lowest level in a month

Nigerian banks sustained a bearish run last week as investors reacted to the planned 70% w read more...

6

Tizeti declares 0.03 kobo dividend per share for FY 2023

One of Nigeria’s Internet Service Providers (ISPs), Tizeti, has declared to pay its shar read more...